Welcome to the

NYC Tennis League

  • NYC tennis league
  • Welcome to the

    NYC Tennis League

  • NYC tennis partners
  • Utr_logo3

Recent Scores

12,456 matches played and counting...



Date Program Division Level Winner Name Opponent Name Score
10/20/19 Elite Playoffs S. De Haas K. Zhai 6-1; 6-4
10/19/19 East River Div. B Playoffs P. Johnson M. Barujel 6-4
10/19/19 Skilled Playoffs A. Navaneetha E. Sobol 6-2; 6-4
10/19/19 B/Q Comp+ Playoffs V. Chen J. Fontaine 6-2; 6-2
10/19/19 Manhattan Comp+ Playoffs B. Baum F. Poerio 6-3; 6-7; 3-0
10/19/19 Manhattan Comp+ Playoffs S. Appalaraju D. Sarfin 6-0; 6-4
10/18/19 Sept. Tourney Draw E. Oringer D. Kesic 6-3; 7-6
10/18/19 Level B Playoffs K. Garcia G. Rojas 7-5
10/18/19 Advanced Playoffs B. Schaitkin N. Gidwani 10-8
10/18/19 Oct. Level A Draw L. Baker N. Chokshi 6-1; 7-5
10/18/19 Oct. Level B Draw D. Murrell D. Marrs 6-3; 4-6;
TB 10-8
10/17/19 Elite Playoffs K. Reilly A. Katz 6-4; 6-2
10/16/19 B/Q Comp+ Playoffs J. Lin Y. Krainov 7-5; 6-4
10/15/19 Skilled Playoffs E. Sobol G. Rabinowitz 10-4
10/15/19 Competitive2 Playoffs D. Marrs C. Solorzano 10-6
10/15/19 B/Q Comp+ Playoffs D. Tepfer J. Beullens 6-2; 7-5
10/15/19 Elite Playoffs T. Luchars B. Meir 6-1; 6-3
10/14/19 Skilled Playoffs M. Broderick A. Cheng 5-7; 6-3; 6-3
10/14/19 Advanced Playoffs R. Andrade A. Kobak 2-6; 6-2; 6-1
10/14/19 Oct. Level A Draw C. Marrone D. Kesic 6-2; 2-6;
TB 7-5
10/13/19 B/Q Comp+ Playoffs J. Beullens J. Giunta 6-2; 6-4
10/13/19 Mixed Doubles Playoffs R. Trujillo G. Rojas 6-4; 6-1
10/13/19 East River Div. A Playoffs A. Rabhan A. Salinas 8-6
10/13/19 Level B Playoffs C. Shim K. Vunic 5-4
10/13/19 Manhattan Comp+ Playoffs G. Gold J. Orfini 6-3; 6-2
10/13/19 Advanced Playoffs B. Schaitkin D. Blake 6-4; 6-3
10/13/19 Oct. Level B Draw D. Sarfin J. Watkins 10-6
10/12/19 Aug. Consolation D. Sarfin G. Gold 7-5
10/12/19 Level A Playoffs J. Sandleitner L. Tagliarino 3-6; 6-3; 6-2
10/12/19 B/Q Comp+ Playoffs J. Lin M. Eatroff 6-0; 7-5
10/12/19 B/Q Comp+ Playoffs J. Fontaine Y. Okumura 4-6; 6-3; 7-6
10/12/19 B/Q Comp+ Playoffs G. McDonald V. Keophommasane 7-6; 6-3
10/12/19 Manhattan Comp+ Playoffs B. Baum M. Donnelley 7-7 Ret.
10/12/19 Manhattan Comp+ Playoffs D. Sarfin C. Pena 6-7; 6-0; 4-3
10/12/19 Elite Playoffs A. Katz S. Yu 1-6; 6-1; 6-4
10/12/19 Tennis Ladder Championship J. Paoloni G. McDonald 7-5; 7-5
10/12/19 Oct. Level A Draw L. Baker A. Leclercq 6-4; 7-5
10/11/19 Non-League M. Bratslavsky C. Marrone 2-6; 6-4; 6-3
10/11/19 Advanced Playoffs R. Andrade D. Kesic 6-3; 6-3
10/11/19 Oct. Level A Draw D. Flanary M. Hamilton 10-9
10/10/19 Non-League B. Smith E. Moore 6-3; 6-3
10/10/19 B/Q Comp+ Playoffs V. Chen N. Patel 6-4; 6-3
10/08/19 Central Park Div. B Playoffs S. Scott K. Pfleging 10-4
10/07/19 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 R. St. Louis J. Lee 10-7
10/07/19 Manhattan Comp+ Playoffs Y. Lee N. Shetty 10-7
National
Local


Tennis_lesson
Tennis_paradise_elite
Android_black Iphone_black