Welcome to the

NYC Tennis League

Recent Scores

13,708 matches played and counting...



Date Program Division Level Winner Name Opponent Name Score
12/01/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 H. Steinweiss B. Jones 6-3; 6-4
12/01/20 Competitive Manhattan Playoffs M. Shepard J. Orfini 0-6; 6-2;
TB 10-4
11/28/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 H. Steinweiss T. Fredrickson 6-4; 7-6
11/27/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 A. Wood Jr B. Jones 4-6; 6-2; 7-6
11/25/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 T. Fredrickson B. Jones 6-2; 6-3
11/25/20 Competitive B/Q Playoffs V. Behl K. Duong 6-4; 6-2
11/21/20 Competitive B/Q Playoffs V. Behl M. Gau 6-2; 6-4
11/20/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 T. Fredrickson A. Wood Jr 2-6; 6-3;
TB 10-8
11/20/20 Competitive Manhattan Playoffs J. Orfini M. Donnelley 7-6
11/20/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 B. Jones T. Fredrickson 6-4; 6-3
11/19/20 Advanced B/Q Playoffs A. Katz N. Chokshi 6-3; 6-2
11/17/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 D. Morrison A. Wood Jr 6-1; 6-3
11/15/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 B. Jones A. Wood Jr 7-6; 4-6; 7-5
11/15/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 A. Wood Jr G. McDonald 2-6; 6-4; 7-5
11/15/20 Competitive Manhattan Playoffs M. Shepard A. Poliak 1-6; 6-3; 6-3
11/14/20 Elite Playoffs W. Guzman B. Koehler 4-6; 6-2 Ret.
11/14/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 T. Fredrickson A. Lassiter 2-6; 6-4; 6-3
11/14/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 C. Manoogian M. Silver 2-6; 6-4;
TB 11-9
11/14/20 Division B Playoffs J. Lee V. Behl 4-6; 6-2; 6-3
11/14/20 Advanced B/Q Playoffs N. Chokshi K. Duong 6-3; 7-6
11/11/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 A. Wood Jr J. Kropf 7-6; 6-3
11/10/20 Competitive B/Q Playoffs K. Duong Y. Krainov 6-4; 7-6
11/10/20 Advanced B/Q Playoffs A. Katz M. Etten 1-6; 6-3; 6-3
11/10/20 Advanced Manhattan Playoffs V. Deedwaniya J. Orfini 10-4
11/10/20 Skilled B/Q Playoffs D. Kahawaii N. Meixler 7-6; 6-4
11/09/20 Fall Season Men's Advanced2 3.75 C. Manoogian M. Silver 6-4; 6-2
11/09/20 Elite Playoffs R. Bhatia D. Flanary 6-7; 6-2; 6-3
11/09/20 Competitive Manhattan Playoffs M. Gold N. Shetty 10-8
11/08/20 Skilled B/Q Playoffs N. Meixler T. Fredrickson 7-5; 7-5
11/08/20 Advanced B/Q Playoffs N. Chokshi M. Silver 7-6; 7-5
11/08/20 Competitive B/Q Playoffs M. Gau M. Rattani 6-4; 6-2
11/08/20 Competitive B/Q Playoffs K. Duong G. McDonald 6-4; 6-1
11/07/20 Advanced B/Q Playoffs K. Duong J. Rosenbloom 4-6; 7-5; 6-4
11/07/20 Competitive Manhattan Playoffs J. Orfini D. Parisi 6-5
11/06/20 Advanced B/Q Playoffs M. Etten O. Patov 6-2; 6-2
11/06/20 Fall Season Men's Skilled 3.0 B. Jones J. Kropf 5-7; 6-3; 7-5
11/05/20 Elite Playoffs W. Guzman K. Zhai 6-2; 4-6; 7-5
11/05/20 Skilled Manhattan Playoffs A. Grumbach F. Afzal 7-6; 6-7; 6-1
11/04/20 Fall A (W) Playoffs C. Shim S. Scott 7-5
11/04/20 Competitive Manhattan Playoffs M. Donnelley J. Kaatz 7-4
11/04/20 Fall A (W) Playoffs S. Silvas J. Sandleitner 6-4
11/03/20 Skilled B/Q Playoffs N. Meixler D. Morrison 6-3; 6-4
11/03/20 Skilled B/Q Playoffs B. Jones A. Wood Jr 5-7; 6-3; 7-5
11/02/20 Fall Season Men's Elite2 4.25 J. Miller A. Katz 7-6; 6-1
11/01/20 Elite Playoffs R. Bhatia K. Joseph 6-0; 7-6
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 27oct
Top court
Iphone black Android app